As part of the modernization of the educational infrastructure, a newly built building of the Gazvinoba village full secondary school for 180 students in Masally district has been put into use.
The Ministry of Science and Education told Elchi.az about this.
It was reported that the building, built in a modern architectural style, stands out for its functionality, safety and educational opportunities.
“The necessary conditions have been created in the new school building for the organization of education at a high level. The school has 14 classrooms, 1 pre-school preparation room, 2 laboratories and 2 work rooms. Informatics and pre-conscription training rooms, as well as a library and reading room, operate to expand students’ knowledge and skills.
The social and administrative infrastructure has also been fully established at the educational institution. An assembly hall, a dining room, and a sports hall that meets modern requirements have been put into use at the school. All engineering and communication systems of the building have been updated, and the surrounding area has been landscaped. The opening of a new school building in Gazvinoba village creates a comfortable and safe educational environment for students and makes an important contribution to improving the quality of education,” the report said.