Power Outage to Affect Some Areas of Bilasuvar and Lankaran
On January 5, repair work will be carried out on a 20 mVA transformer at the 110/35/10 kV substation in the area of the Bilasuvar Electric Network (EN). Due to the reinforcement work carried out at the substation, there will be restrictions in the supply of electricity from 12:00 to 13:00 in a part of the city and in the villages of Ağayrı, Aşağı Cürəli, Bəydili, Çaylı, Dərvişli, Əliabad, Əsgərabad, Xırmandalı, Yuxarı Cürəli, Zəhmətabad.
According to the information provided to Elchi.az from “Azerishig”, repair work will also be carried out on the 35 kV “Hirkan” overhead line in the area of the Lankaran EN. In this regard, there will be interruptions in the supply of electricity from 10:00 to 12:00 in the settlements of Gərmətük, Hirkan, and the villages of Kosalar, Siyavar, and Vel.
According to the information, after the completion of repair and reinforcement work, these areas will be provided with higher quality electricity.