Nearly 75 Million Manats Allocated for Clearing Karabakh of Mines
74.9 million manats have been allocated for clearing the liberated territories of Azerbaijan from mines and unexploded ordnance in 2026.
Elchi.az reports that ANAMA has signed contracts with 5 companies to carry out the work.
These companies are “Safe Point” LLC, “Qaya Safety Solutions”, “Delta Clearing Solutions”, “AlphaDemining”, and “Azerbaijan Demining Company” LLCs.
The value of each contract is 14 million 995 thousand 204 manats.
It should be noted that “Safe Point” LLC was registered in 2021. Its authorized capital is 2000 manats, and its legal representative is Vahid Ömərov.
“Qaya Safety Solutions” LLC, with an authorized capital of 100 manats, was also registered in 2021. Its legal representative is Turan Səmidli.
The legal representative of “Delta Clearing Solutions” LLC is Seymur Bağırzadə. The company, registered in 2024, has an authorized capital of 100 manats.
“AlphaDemining” and “Azerbaijan Demining Company” were registered in 2021. The authorized capital of both companies is 100 manats. The legal representative of “AlphaDemining” LLC is Hüseyn Cəfərov, and the representative of “Azerbaijan Demining Company” is Kamran Məmmədov.
“AlphaDemining” LLC has a debt of 2782.42 manats to the state. The debt of “Azerbaijan Demining Company” is 366 thousand 21.54 manats.