Leyla Aliyeva Visited the Royal Opera House Muscat
Vice-President of the Heydar Aliyev Foundation Leyla Aliyeva visited the Royal Opera House Muscat.
Elchi.az reports that the Opera House, which officially opened in 2011, is one of the most important venues in Oman in the field of culture and art. The Opera House, which hosts musical evenings, theater performances, as well as conferences and other events, also has an art gallery. The various works presented by the Royal Opera House demonstrate the artistic richness and diversity of Oman, as well as many countries.
It should be noted that this is considered the second largest Opera House in the Arab world.
There is cooperation between the Royal Opera House and the Azerbaijan State Academic Opera and Ballet Theater.
Leyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olubLeyla Əliyeva Maskatda Sultan Opera Evində olub