Prices of 237 more medicines have been regulated in Azerbaijan.
Elchi.az reports that the Tariff (Price) Council has made a decision in this regard.
According to the information, the price of a group of medicines has been regulated.
At the meeting of the Tariff Council, the upper limit of the price of 237 medicines newly registered by the state was approved, the upper limit of the price of 5 medicines was reduced, and the upper limit of the price of 53 medicines was determined in order to ensure reliable supply in accordance with the Rules approved by the Cabinet of Ministers No. 209 dated June 3, 2015 and the Instruction approved by the Decision of the Tariff (Price) Council dated July 21, 2015. changes were made. The full list of medicines with approved upper price limits, taking into account the trade name, pharmaceutical form, name of the active ingredient, dosage, trade packaging, quantity, country of origin, is available in the “Medicines” section of the official website of the Tariff (Price) Council (www.tariff.gov.az) (http://tariff.gov.az/documents/DVA.pdf).