The Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan calls on citizens to pay special attention to sanitary and hygienic rules during the upcoming holidays and weekends in order to protect public health and prevent the spread of infectious diseases.
It was noted that people belonging to the high-sensitivity group are advised to use personal protective equipment that protects the respiratory tract in mass events and closed spaces where people gather, and to strictly observe hand hygiene: “At the same time, it is advisable to include vitamin-rich foods in the daily diet in order to strengthen the immune system.”
The Ministry of Health calls on every citizen to take responsibility for their health, observe personal hygiene rules, and protect themselves and those around them from possible infection risks.