The State Agency for Safe Conduct of Work in Industry and Mining Supervision of the Ministry of Emergency Situations continues to take necessary measures within its authority to ensure safety in industry and mining.
This was reported to Elchi.az by the press service of the Ministry of Emergency Situations.
It was reported that the inspectors of the Agency conducted a scheduled inspection at the liquid gas filling station owned by individual entrepreneur Hasanova Shahla Khidir gizi, operating in the village of I Shahsevan, Beylagan region.
During the inspection, violations were detected at the station that could pose a threat to human life and health.
Thus, it was determined that the service life of 1 unit of capacity operated at the liquid gas filling station has expired, technical inspections have not been carried out, and control-measuring devices and protective devices have not been checked.
Considering that the identified shortcomings cannot be eliminated immediately, as well as the danger to human life and health, the operation of the liquid gas filling station was suspended by the employees of the Agency, and a copy of the act drawn up to eliminate the violations was presented to the owner.