Gudrat Hasanguliyev Congratulates the Azerbaijani People
Gudrat Hasanguliyev, Chairman of the Justice, Law, and Democracy (AHD) Party, Member of Parliament, congratulated the Azerbaijani people on the occasion of December 31 – International Solidarity Day of Azerbaijanis and the New Year.
According to the information provided to Xalqcəbhəsi.az from the press service of the AHD Party, the congratulation reads:
“Dear compatriots!
I congratulate you on the occasion of the International Solidarity Day of Azerbaijanis and the New Year, and I wish each of you good health, happiness, and the fulfillment of your wishes in 2026.
We no longer express the wish for the liberation of our lands from occupation before each new year, but rather express our wishes related to new goals.
Because the Azerbaijani state and people have fully ensured their territorial integrity and sovereignty, and we already have new goals ahead of us.
I hope that with the signing of the final peace agreement in the coming year, lasting peace and security will be ensured in our region, and our people will live in safety and prosperity.
Dear compatriots!
The world has entered a very difficult stage. Of course, the deepening of the geopolitical crisis affects the whole world, including Azerbaijan.
Forces that do not want peace to come to the region have not given up their intentions. Attempts to disrupt our unity are still being observed and will continue to be observed.
Therefore, as a nation and a state, we must continue to demonstrate the spirit of struggle that we have shown to the whole world for our integrity, unity, and sovereignty, and move forward confidently towards our new goals.
Once again, I congratulate each of you and wish you success!”