Holiday concert held in Khankendi
A holiday concert was organized in Khankendi on the occasion of the International Solidarity Day of Azerbaijanis and New Year.
Elchi.az was informed about this by the public relations department of the Restoration, Construction and Management Service in Khankendi city, Agdere and Khojaly districts.
It was reported that the holiday concert held on December 29 at the “Winter Tale” fair in the city’s Victory Square was held with the support of the Special Representation of the President of Azerbaijan in Khankendi city, Agdere and Khojaly districts, and organized by the Restoration, Construction and Management Service.
Famous performers and musicians performed at the concert. The performances created a high festive mood for the city residents and guests, and created a lively atmosphere in the central square.
It should be noted that the purpose of the event is to celebrate the International Solidarity Day of Azerbaijanis and the New Year with unity, solidarity and festive spirit, and at the same time to contribute to the revitalization of public and cultural life in Khankendi.