Queues for Azerbaijani gasoline in Armenia – Mirzoyan
It is very profitable for Armenian citizens to buy Azerbaijani gasoline, I have learned that there are also queues.
Elchi.az  reports that the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Ararat Mirzoyan said this on Public Television.
“Peace has been established, there are attempts at cooperation, but this does not mean that we have completed the necessary path,” the minister said.
Ararat Mirzoyan added that Armenia is discussing the establishment of direct trade with Azerbaijan: “I believe that the more we progress in the institutionalization of peace and in experience-based cooperation, the more such scenarios will become a reality, if we put aside some of the psychological difficulties that exist in our society.”
It should be noted that Azerbaijan delivered 1220 tons of AI-95 gasoline loaded into 22 wagons to Armenia via the Georgia-Armenia railway. This agreement was reached on November 28 in Gabala at a meeting between the Deputy Prime Minister of Azerbaijan Shahin Mustafayev and the Deputy Prime Minister of Armenia Mher Grigoryan.